Home Parents Staff Governors Information Class Pages Newsletters Head Contact Nursery Admissions Vacancies

Staff

Name

Job Title

Class

Nicola Green

Headteacher


Sue Phillips

Assistant Head

Year 6

Amelia McEvoy

Assistant Head

Reception

Ann  Stewart

School Business Manager


Emma Andrews

Class Teacher

Nursery

Christina Weerasekera

Class Teacher

Year 1

Shirin Ahmed

Class Teacher

Year 2

Claire Turner

Class Teacher

Year 2

Laura Koza

Class Teacher

Year 3

Naomi Corcoran

Class Teacher

Year 4

Beth Redick

Class Teacher

Year 5

Nicola Green

SENDCO


Naomi Akien

P.P.A Cover Teacher


Natalie Sutherland

French Teacher


Mandeep Matharu

Specialist Teacher


Elaine Henwood

HLTA


Kate Liddell

HLTA


Helen Mason

HLTA


Alison Pratt

HLTA


Tess Anstee

Teaching Assistant


Keran Bulstrode

Teaching Assistant


Jo Cherrill

Teaching Assistant


Clare Clark

Teaching Assistant


Glenda Croft

Teaching Assistant


Karen Gathergood

Teaching Assistant


Kate Grinsted

Teaching Assistant


Vicky Higton

Teaching Assistant


Lorraine Johnson

Teaching Assistant


Tracy Loveridge

Teaching Assistant


Katie Dyer

Teaching Assistant


Donna Phelan

Teaching Assistant


Rebecca Ram

Teaching Assistant


Hayley Varney

Teaching Assistant


Katie Wilkinson

Teaching Assistant


Kay Knight

Nursery Support Staff


Liz Barney

Parent and Pupil Liaison Officer


Claire Hathaway

Clerk to Governors & Admissions


Manbir Nagra

Finance Assistant


Rupert Blackley

Site Controller


Alie-May Tanner

Breakfast Club Supervisor & Lunchtime Controller


Sharon Beldom

Breakfast Club Staff


Jacqui Rose

Breakfast Club Staff & Lunchtime Controller Supervisor


Mrs S Akhtar

Lunchtime Controller


Zenaib Akhtar

Lunchtime Controller


Louise Barker

Lunchtime Controller


Tracey Bath

Lunchtime Controller


Sharon Bund

Lunchtime Controller


Sandra Clements

Lunchtime Controller


Amanda Dear

Lunchtime Controller


Pauline Langton

Lunchtime Controller


Marie Todd

Lunchtime Controller